1. <big id="koekz"></big>

    1. <tr id="koekz"><output id="koekz"></output></tr>
        <span id="koekz"></span>

        【合集】無線相關新聞

        日期: 2016-03-11
        1、IC認證接受實驗室使用ANSI C63.26-2005標準。

        Test lab members should know that ANSI has been working hard to develop a new testing standard, ANSI C63.26-2015. It is for testing licensed transmitters for the North American regulations. IC has now accepted the standard for use with certification applications to Canada. 

        http://www.ic.gc.ca/eic/site/mra-arm.nsf/eng/nj00139.html


        2、關于KDB 178919 D01允許性變更政策的標準變化。
        On October 16, 2015, the FCC released 178919 D01 Permissive Change Policy v06 (guidance for permissive changes) and 178919 D02 Permissive Change FAQ v01, (answers to frequently asked questions). The following changes are included in 178919 D01 Permissive Change Policy in V06:


        · Updates as a result of the rules adopted under FCC 14-208.

        · Consolidated permissive changes involving transmitter amplifiers.
        · Footnote added at minor circuitry changes subclause.
        · Numbering and format updated consistent with other recent KDB publications.
        · Selected emissions, power and equipment class provisions updated in the Software Changes clause, along with cross-reference to wireless microphones new rules.
        · Corrected units for power density in Part 15 antennas clause.
        · Addition of citation to KDB Publication 178919 D02.


        3、相關歐盟法規于2016年2月發布新版。

        EN 55020:2007/A12:2016 - 2/12/2016 - Sound and television broadcast receivers and asso-ciated equipment - Immunity characteristics - Limits and methods of measurement EN 62317-11:2016 - 2/26/2016


        4、FCC對于無線充電電池蓋的認證要求。
        Question: Where can we find information on the FCC requirements for wireless charging bat-tery covers?

        Answer: We refer you to 648474 D03 Wireless Chargers Battery Cover v01r04, Evaluation and Approval Considerations for Handsets with Specific Wireless Charging Battery Covers, published on December 16, 2015. It identifies the testing and authorization considerations, including information on SAR, EMC and HAC, for certain handsets with provisions to use in-ductive wireless charging capabilities through an optional battery cover. The charging hard-ware must be incorporated as an integral part of the battery cover supplied by the handset manufacturer, or it can be obtained as an optional accessory from the handset manufacturer. The procedures described may apply to implementations based on the Qi, PMA, and A4WP wireless power transfer protocols, according to the operating frequencies, receiving coil de-signs, and communication requirements defined in such industry standards.


        5、無線鍵盤作為附件的產品怎樣進行SAR評估?
        Question: One of our clients has a wireless keyboard that tends to be used along with iPad, as an ac-cessory.
        The product is a very low power device that must comply with FCC Part 15.249 rule.
        Kindly advise if a TCB can directly certify this project (w/o SAR evaluation) or this device is to consider SAR when it works along with iPad?


        Answer: Please refer to FCC KDB Publications 447498 D01 General RF Exposure Guidance v06 and 616217 D04 SAR for laptop and tablets v01r02. These publications give extensive guidance on general RF Exposure requirements and the testing of laptops/tablets.
        According to the KDB 447498 D01 publication, Section 6.4 (After-market Accessories) clearly identifies the requirement. When simultaneous transmission applies, all transmitter combinations must be ad-dressed for the accessory alone and also with the accessory operating in conjunction with the host equip-ment.
        Due to significant variations for the types of accessories and host use conditions, when the test configura-tions required to show compliance are unclear a KDB inquiry should be submitted to confirm the test re-quirements.


        6、 法國和比利時關于SAR的當地規范。
        Occasionally we receive questions about listing SAR values in user manuals or other requirements about stating SAR values for products for which SAR measurements are required or which require that head-sets need to be offered with a cellular phone. These questions are usually related to local regulations in the EU member states Belgium and France. Here is some information about these issues which may be transferred to customers having such questions.


        The key question with local EU member state regulations is always if the regulations in question have been notified to the European Commission. If the European Commission does not object against the noti-fied local regulation of a EU member state then the EU member state can enforce it and its enforcement is then not considered to conflict with the objectives of EU regulations/directives.


        The location of where to look for notifications of technical regulations which have been notified to the Eu-ropean Commission by EU member states is here: http://ec.europa.eu/growth/tools-databases/tris/en/search/


        To find documents which have been notified to the European Commission by any EU member state and which relate to SAR you have to scroll down the page on the link above and fill out “specific absorption rate” (minus the quotes) in the “Search terms” box. Then hit search.


        Clicking on the links in the “Reference” column will provide the details of the notification in question. If you do that you will see that in the cases of 2009 and 2013 (which most questions are about) the European Commission has deemed that the notified regulation “has no significant impact on international trade” and is thus not in conflict with the objectives of the R&TTE Directive.


        7、 Part 15 U-NII產品在FCC認證中需要注意的軟件安全性問題。
        Question: We are an OEM manufacturer and would like to certify our Part 15 U-NII device under the FCC’s rules and regulations. What software security do we need to have in place to ensure compliance with the rules for preventing harmful interference?


        Answer: In order to comply with the FCC rules and regulations for U-NII devices to prevent harmful inter-ference, the FCC requires that all software controlling radio frequency parameters be secured to prevent modifications to the software, including disabling dynamic frequency selection (DFS) necessary to pre-vent interference to radars, configuring the U-NII device to operate on unauthorized frequencies, increas-ing the authorized power levels, etc.
        The FCC publication 594280 D02 U-NII Device Security v01r03, Software Security Requirements for U-NII Devices, contains a Software Security Description Guide that addresses the software security and third-party software access control requirements, and a Software Configuration Description Guide that deals with user configuration.


        8、相關FCC KDB于2016年2月份更新 。

        Publication Number

        Question

        Answer

        901874

        What is the procedure for the recognition of Conformity Assessment Bodies (CAB) under the terms of a Mutual Recognition Agreement (MRA)?

        See attachment 901874 D01 MRA Procedures v01r01

        935210

        What is the Commission guidance for the evaluation of Signal Boosters?

        FCC Report and Order (FCC 13-21 and rules modified per Order FCC-14-138) introduced a new regulatory frame-work for signal boosters, including the introduction of a Network Protection Standard that specifies the technical

        784838

        What are the procedures for the approval of Telephone Terminal Equipment (TTE) and the recognition a Telecommunication Certifi-cation Body (TCB) to certify TTE?

        The FCC has streamlined the equipment authorization procedures for Telephone Terminal Equipment (TTE) by privatizing significant portions of the approval process for the connection of customer premises equipment to the public switched telephone network (P...

        741304                                                                                                                        

        Are there any guidelines for requesting a waiver of the importation requirements in Section 2.1204? Our company would like to import devices in an amount in excess of the rules for the purposes of either testing and evaluation or suitability for marketing under 2.1204(a)3 and/or for demonstration at an industry trade show per 2.1204(a)4. The devices have not been approved and will not be offered for sale in the USA.

        See the guidance provided in the attachment 741304 D01 Import Waiver v01 below.



        (轉載)

        新聞資訊

        聯系方式丨CONTACT

        • 全國熱線:4008-838-258
        • 郵箱:cs@emtek.com.cn
        欧美熟妇精品视频,国产成人精品曰本亚洲79,亚洲区少妇熟女专区,一本无码中文字幕在线观
        1. <big id="koekz"></big>

          1. <tr id="koekz"><output id="koekz"></output></tr>
              <span id="koekz"></span>